2018-19 Wells College Composite Schedule

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
vs Houghton
@ Cortland, NY
Final
W, 3-1

at Oswego
Final
L, 6-1

vs Rowan
@ Cortland, NY
Final
L, 3-1

at SUNY Canton
Final - OT
W, 1-0

at SUNY Canton
Final - 2OT
L, 1-0
1
at Le Moyne College Frank Dillon Memorial Invitational
4th of 5 Teams

at Le Moyne College Frank Dillon Memorial Invitational
4th of 4 Teams

vs Keene St.
@ Cortland, NY
Final
L, 3-0

Wooster
Final
L, 14-1

vs Fredonia
@ Cortland, NY
Final
L, 3-1
2
at Ithaca
Final - OT
L, 2-1
3
4
at Houghton
Final
L, 8-1
5
Nazareth
Final
L, 2-1

Hartwick
Final
L, 6-0
6
7
vs Nazareth
@ Rochester, NY
Final
L, 3-0
8
at Hamilton College Short Course Meet
8th of 8 Teams

at Hamilton College Short Course Meet
8th of 8 Teams

vs Utica
@ Rochester, NY
Final
W, 3-0

at Cazenovia
Final
L, 4-1

vs St. John Fisher
@ Rochester, NY
Final
L, 3-2

at Cazenovia
Final
W, 4-2
9
Hilbert
Final
W, 9-1
10
11
at Keuka
Final
W, 3-1
12
Oneonta
Final
L, 9-0

Elmira
Final
L, 7-1

at King's (Pa.)
Final
L, 2-0
13
14
vs Mt. St. Vincent
@ Schenectady, N.Y.
Final
W, 3-0

vs Skidmore
@ Schenectady, N.Y.
Final
L, 3-2
15
at Rochester Yellow Jacket Invitational
16th of 16 Teams

at Rochester Yellow Jacket Invitational
16th of 16 Teams

at Union (N.Y.)
Final
L, 3-1

at SUNY Poly
Final
L, 6-1

vs Plattsburgh
@ Schenectady, N.Y.
Final
W, 3-2

at Lancaster Bible
Final
W, 4-0

at SUNY Poly
Final - 2OT
L, 4-3
16
at Cedar Crest
Final
L, 4-0

at Cedar Crest
Final
L, 5-1
17
18
Keuka
Final
L, 6-0

Keuka
Final
L, 4-0
19
at Morrisville St.
Final
L, 3-1
20
21
22
vs Penn St.-Abington
@ Keuka Park, N.Y.
Final
W, 3-0

vs St. Elizabeth
@ Keuka Park, N.Y.
Final
W, 3-0

Sage
Final
L, 3-1

at Morrisville St.
Final
L, 3-0

at Morrisville St.
Final - OT
L, 2-1
23
24
25
Elmira
Final
L, 6-0
26
27
28
29
at Cazenovia College Homecoming Invitational
No Team Score

at Cazenovia College Homecoming Invitational
11th of 11 Teams

Cobleskill St.
Final
W, 3-0

at Gallaudet
Final - OT
L, 3-2

at Brockport
Final
L, 9-0

at Gallaudet
Final - OT
L, 3-2
30
at Lancaster Bible
Final
L, 4-0

at Lancaster Bible
Final
L, 4-1
1
2
at Houghton
Final
L, 7-0

at Nazareth
Final
L, 11-0
3
Elmira
Final
L, 1-0

Elmira
Final
W, 3-1
4
5
6
at Hamilton Invitational
8th of 9 Teams

at Hamilton Invitational
10th of 11 Teams

vs Gallaudet
@ Lancaster, Pa.
Final
W, 3-1

Penn St.-Abington
Final
W, 2-0

at Lancaster Bible
Final
L, 3-0

Penn St.-Abington
Final
L, 4-1